Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 30
New Parent Dinner
Mary Hawks House
Mon, Oct 1
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Twin Valley Middle School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Twin Valley Middle School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Tue, Oct 2
Boys JV Soccer vs. Pioneer Regional School CANCELLED (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Wed, Oct 3
Field Hockey vs. Deerfield Academy (Home)
-
Bement School - Main Campus
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (Away)
-
Northfield Mount Hermon
Thu, Oct 4
Cross Country vs. Amherst Middle School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Field Hockey vs. Amherst Middle School (Home)
-
Bement School - Main Campus
Boys JV Soccer vs. Frontier Regional School (Away)
-
Frontier Regional School
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Valley View (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Deerfield Academy (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Sat, Oct 6
Sun, Oct 7
Tue, Oct 9
Classes resume
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Eaglebrook School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Field Hockey vs. Frontier Regional School (Away)
-
Frontier Regional School
Wed, Oct 10
Boys JV Soccer vs. Four Rivers School (Away)
-
Four Rivers School
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Deerfield Academy (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Field Hockey - Mahar (Home)
-
Bement School - Main Campus
Parents Association Meeting
-
Fri, Oct 12
Upper School Advisory
-
Cross Country vs. Eaglebrook School (Away)
-
Eaglebrook School
Math Club
-
Kittredge rm.102
Sat, Oct 13
SSAT Testing (Upper School)
-
Kittredge Building
Sun, Oct 14
Mon, Oct 15
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Brattleboro Union High School (Away)
-
Brattleboro Union High School
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Brattleboro Union High School (Away)
-
Brattleboro Union High School
Tue, Oct 16
Cross Country vs. Valley View (Away)
-
Valley View
Field Hockey vs. Greenfield Middle School (Home)
-
Bement School - Main Campus
The Pioneer Valley Independent School Fair
-
The Kittredge Building, The Bement School
Wed, Oct 17
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Deerfield Academy (Away)
-
Deerfield Academy
Thu, Oct 18
Boys JV Soccer vs. Mohawk Regional School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Fri, Oct 19
Upper School Electives
-
Math Club-In library
-
Library
Sat, Oct 20
Field Hockey - Bement Field Hockey Jamboree (Home)
-
Bement School - Main Campus
Cross Country - Bement Cross Country Invitational (Home)
-
Deerfield Academy
Sun, Oct 28
Mon, Oct 29
Boys JV Soccer vs. Pine Cobble School (Home)
-
Bement School - North End Fields
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Williston Northampton School (Away)
-
Williston Northampton School
Tue, Oct 30
Classroom Visit Day
-
Barton House, The Bement School
Cross Country vs. Amherst Middle School (Away)
-
Amherst Middle School
Wed, Oct 31
Field Hockey vs. Deerfield Academy (Away)
-
Deerfield Academy
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Deerfield Academy (Away)
-
Deerfield Academy
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Williston Northampton School (Away)
-
Williston Northampton School
Thu, Nov 1
Fri, Nov 2
Upper School Advisory
-
Math Club
-
Kittredge rm.102
Upper School Fall Dance
-

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admission Calendar
  • All-School Calendar
  • Lower School Calendar
  • Performance Calendar
  • Upper School Calendar