Faculty & Staff

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 12 of 76 constituents
Cassandra Ahern

Cassandra Ahern

Titles: Lower and Upper School Drama, Dorm Parent, Jiayi House
Departments: Athletics, Arts Department, Residential Life
Email:

Jeremiah Ahern

Titles: Dorm Parent, Jiayi House
Departments: Residential Life
Jennifer Albert

Jennifer Albert

Titles: Housekeeping Associate
Departments: Housekeeping
Email:
Nancy Ames

Nancy Ames

Titles: Director of Learning Services, Upper School English, Upper School Global Studies
Departments: English Department, History Department, Academic Support
Email:
Sara Ardrey

Sara Ardrey

Titles: Director of Alumni and Development
Departments: Alumni and Development, Administration
Email:
Kara Barrett

Kara Barrett

Titles: First Grade
Departments: Lower School Faculty
Email:
Alex Bartlett

Alex Bartlett

Class of 1987
Titles: Athletic Director, Health Educator, Upper School Vocal Music
Departments: Athletics, Arts Department, Health Services
Email:
David Belcher

David Belcher

Titles: Dean of Students, History Department Chair, Upper School History
Departments: Athletics, History Department
Email:
Dan Bensen

Dan Bensen

Class of 2001
Titles: Upper School Mathematics, Dorm Parent, Blydenburgh House
Departments: Athletics, Residential Life, Mathematics Department
Email:
Rachel Bensen

Rachel Bensen

Departments: Residential Life
Marcia Bernard

Marcia Bernard

Titles: Librarian
Departments: Library, Technology Department
Email:
Barak Blackburn

Barak Blackburn

Class of 1985
Titles: Director of Technology, Adjunct Boarding Faculty
Departments: Technology Department
Email:
1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 12 of 76 constituents



Board of Trustees 2017-2018

Riché Barnes P’15
Andy Beall P’15
Kimberly Petelle Butz P’19
Raymond Chen P’15 ’17
Stephen Chen P’12
Mary Cohn P’03 ’06
John Gardiner P’14 ’18, Secretary
Caroline Haines ’04
Anthony Kwame Harrison ’85, Vice-President
Christine Hart, P’02, Treasurer
Bob Howe, P'18 '18
Sheehan Lunt Jenkins ’00
Lisa Kittredge P’18 ’21
Pamela Klonaris P’11 ’13
Niki Lankowski P’20 ’22, Parents Association President
Lad Nagurney P’09
Jane Plager P’12 ’16
Rebecca Pond ’95, PF
Charles Sanford P’12 ’14 ’17 ’19, President
Rich Shuman P’10 ‘14
Littell “Tell” White ’GB, Alumni Association President
Wayne Wilkey P’11 ’16
Yi Zhang P’12 ’15

Ex Officio

Sara Becton Ardrey, P’22 ’24, FA
Kenneth Cuddeback, FA
Emily Lent Hemingway, FA
Amie M. Keddy, FA
Kimberly C. Loughlin P’18, FA
Christopher H. Wilson P’26, Head of School

Honorary Trustees

Joseph T. Bartlett ’49, P’80 ’82 ’87
Cathy Esleeck ’GB, P’62
Mike Kittredge P’06 ’18 ’21
Xingping “Simon” Lu P’09
Stephanie W. McLennan ’85
P. William Polk ’52, PF
J. Peter Spang

Powered by Finalsite