Life at Bement: Athletics

SPRING 2014 ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

To confirm dates and times, call the athletic office: 413-774-7061 ext 108 or e-mail abartlett@bement.org

PLEASE REFER TO THE LOOK AHEAD FOR THE WEEKLY UPDATED SCHEDULE.

 

 

Schedule last updated Wednesday, April 16, 2014. 

 

Baseball

Coaches: Frank Massey, Bryant Rother

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

W 4/9 Mohawk 3:30  
M 4/14 @Greenwood 3:30 CANCELLED
W 4/16 @EBS 3:15 CANCELLED
Tu 4/22 Pioneer 3:30  
W 4/23 Charlemont 3:30  
Tu 4/29 Twin Valley 4:00  
Th 5/1 Brattleboro 4:00  
M 5/5 @Pioneer 3:30 6:00
Tu 5/6 @EBS 3:15 6:00
Tu 5/13 @Charlemonyt 3:30 6:15
Th 5/15 Greenwood 3:30  
Tu 5/20 @Twin Valley 4:00 7:15
       

Softball

Coached: Alex Bartlett, Katrina Spicer

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

M 4/7 @Pioneer 3:30 6:00

M 4/14

Mohawk

3:30

 

W 4/16 SBS 3:15 CANCELLED
M 4/21 Frontier 3:30  
Th 4/24 @Brattleboro 4:00 6:45
Tu 4/29 Twin Valley 4:00 CANCELLED
W 4/30 @NMH 3:15 CANCELLED
W 5/7 NMH 3:00 CANCELLED

M 5/12

Pioneer

3:30

 

W 5/14 @SBS 3:15  
Tu 5/20 @Twin Valley 4:00 CANCELLED
       

Golf

Coach: TBD

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

Tu 4/22 EBS 3:30 6:15
Th 5/1 Valley View 3:00 6:15
W 5/7 @Valley View 3:00 7:30
Sa 5/10 @Eagle Hill 2:00 6:00
Tu 5/13 EBS 3:30 6:15
Sa 5/17 @Williston 1:00 4:30
       

Girls Lacrosse

Coach: Lindsay Crosby, Toby Emerson

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

M 4/7 Charlemont 3:30  
W 4/9 NMH @DA 3:30  
W 4/16 @MacDuffie 3:30 5:45
M 4/21 MacDuffie 3:30  
W 4/23 DA 3:00 CANCELLED
W 4/30 @Williston 3:15 5:30
Th 5/1 Pine Cobble 3:30  
M 5/5 Williston 4:30  
W 5/7 @DA 3:00 CANCELLED
M 5/12 @Charlemont 3:30 5:30
W 5/14 Amherst 3:30  
Sa 5/17 Pine Cobble Tournament 7:00 6:30
       

Boys Lacrosse

Coaches: Rob Jackson, Will Paulding

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

W 4/16 @Williston 3:30 CANCELLED
Tu 4/22 @EBS 3:30 5:00
W 4/30 Wilbraham 3:15  
M 5/5 @Amherst club team 4:00 5:45
W 5/7 Williston 3:15  
Sa 5/10 Pine Cobble Tournament 9:00 6:30
Th 5/15 EBS 3:15  
       

Track and Field

Coaches: Dave Belcher, Dan Bensen

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

W 4/9 @EBS 3:30 5:00
Tu 4/22 @Frontier 3:30 5:15
W 4/30 @NMH 3:00 5:00
Th 5/1 @Mahar 3:30 5:45
Tu 5/6 @Amherst 3:30 5:15
Sa 5/10 Bement Invitational@DA 10:00  
W 5/14 @EBS 3:30 5:00
       

Ultimate Frisbee

Coaches: Blake Wilson, Leif Riddington

Day Varsity/ JV Start Return
Tu 4/8 EBS 3:15  
Th 4/10 Hilltop 3:30  
Tu 4/15 @Four Rivers (GCC) 3:45 CANCELLED
W 4/16 @Charlemont 3:30 5:30
M 4/21 MacDuffie 4:15  
Tu 4/29 Valley View 3:30  
M 5/5 Four Rivers 3:30  
Th 5/8 @EBS 3:15 5:00
M 5/12 Charlemont 3:30  
W 5/14 @MacDuffie 3:30 5:45
W 5/21 @Hilltop 3:30  
 

Navigation