Life at Bement: Athletics

Fall 2016 ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

To confirm dates and times, call the athletic office: 413-774-7061 ext 108 or email abartlett@bement.org

 

PLEASE REFER TO THE LOOK AHEAD FOR THE WEEKLY UPDATED SCHEDULE.

 

 

Schedule last updated Tuesday, August 30, 2016. 

 

Boys Varsity Soccer

Coaches: Alex Bartlett, Ross Feitlinger

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

W 9/14 @Brattleboro 3:30 5:30
W 9/21 Westminster 3:00  
Tu 9/27 @Twin Valley (Twin Valley Middle School) 3:30 6:00
Th 9/29 Chinese E. 4:00  
S 10/8 Northfield Mount Hermon 1:00  
Tu 10/11 Eaglebrook 3:30  
W 10/12 Deerfield Acedemy 3:00  
W 10/19 @Williston 3:15 5:45
Th 10/20 Twin Valley 9:00 am 6:30 pm
Tu 10/25 Valley View 3:30  
W 11/2 @Deerfield Academy 3:00 4:45
Sa 11/5 @Eaglebrook Soccer Tournament 9:00 am 4:45
Tu 11/8 @Eaglebrook 3:00 4:45
       

Girls Varsity Soccer

Coaches: Anthony Kandel, Emily MacLeod

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

W 9/14 Stoneleigh Burnham 3:30  
W 9/21 Williston 3:15  
Tu 9/27 @Twin Valley (Twin Valley Middle School) 3:30 6:00
W 10/5 @Northfield Mount Hermon 3:15 5:00
W 10/19 Deerfield Acedemy 3:00  
Th 10/20 Twin Valley 3:30  
M 10/24 @Deerfield Academy 4:15 5:45
Sa 10/29 @Indian Mountain Tournament 9:30 am 6:00
W 11/2 @Williston 3:15 5:15
M 11/7 @Stoneleigh Burnham 3:00 4:45
W 11/9 Northfield Mount Hermon 3:00  
       

Boys JV Soccer

Coaches: Doc Potter, Daniel Hales

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

M 9/12 @Mohawk 3:30 5:30
Th 9/15 Eaglebrook 3:30  
Tu 9/20 @Four Rivers (GCC) 4:00 5:30
Th 9/22 @Frontier 3:30 5:00
Th 9/29 Greenfield 4:00  
Tu 10/4 @Hopkins 3:30 5:15
Th 10/6 @Mahar 3:30 5:30
Tu 10/11 @Mohawk 3:30 5:15
M 10/17 Pioneer 4:00  
Tu 10/18 Athol 3:30  
Th 10/20 @Smith Academy 4:00 5:30
Tu 11/8 @Eaglebrook 3:00 4:45
       

Field Hockey

Coaches: Dorothy Milne, Martha Price

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

Tu 9/20 @Pine Cobble 3:30 6:30
W 9/28 @Williston 3:30 5:30
Th 9/29 @Frontier 4:00 5:30
M 10/3 @Athol 3:30 5:30
W 10/5 Deerfield Academy 3:00 4:45
W 10/12 Frontier 3:30  
Tu 10/18 Athol 3:30  
Sa 10/22 Bement Jamboree 9:00  
W 11/2 @Deerfield Academy 3:00 4:45
W 11/9 @Northfield Mount Hermon 3:00 4:45
       

Cross Country

Coach: Dave Belcher, Sandy Perot

Day

Opponent

Start

Return

Sa 9/24 @Northfield Mount Hermon 3:30 boys

4:00 girls

5:30
Tu 10/4 @Valley View 3:30 5:45
W 10/12 @Eaglebrook 3:00 4:30
Sa 10/22 Bement Invitational @Deerfield Academy 10:00  
Sa 11/5 @Eaglebrook 3:45 5:15
W 11/9 @Eaglebrook 3:00 4:30
 

 

Navigation